Production tools company

Found a bug ? Post it here.
Torano
Posts: 60
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 9:58 am

Production tools company

Postby Torano » Sat Jan 07, 2017 10:04 am

When you found production tools company, than you need to buy license to specific product. It is impossible to buy licenses to produce tools for cigarettes companies, propably bar and house constructions.
In my case I bought production tools high quality license, and I can produce them, buy in market but I can't sell! So I spent my money, I can lose more on production, and than I can't sell my product. Why?!
Please explain or fix.

DrMonster
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Jan 10, 2017 9:41 am

Re: Production tools company

Postby DrMonster » Tue Jan 10, 2017 7:56 pm

So you can't see "sell buton" ??? Do you send a ticket about that?

Torano
Posts: 60
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 9:58 am

Re: Production tools company

Postby Torano » Wed Jan 11, 2017 7:28 am

Excatly. I send it 2 times. They answered after 3 days "Why you can’t sell them ?" ........
So I explained, sent screenshots,but no more answers but my license is still expiring...

Of course I'v got license :)

DrMonster
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Jan 10, 2017 9:41 am

Re: Production tools company

Postby DrMonster » Wed Jan 11, 2017 5:21 pm

I planned to open the company today, but for now i will wait a bit... It seems to be too bugged for now... Tell me pls, when you solve this problem:)

Torano
Posts: 60
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 9:58 am

Re: Production tools company

Postby Torano » Wed Jan 11, 2017 6:25 pm

No, companies aren't buged, propably only in this case.
I planned to open more companies but, now I will hold too...

Torano
Posts: 60
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 9:58 am

Re: Production tools company

Postby Torano » Fri Jan 13, 2017 12:22 pm

Devteam im waiting for your answer. When I sent ticket they answered me only once. My problem is still existing. Give me back my wasted gold or do something to fix it.

User avatar
Lukasz
Posts: 57
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2017 8:47 pm

Re: Production tools company

Postby Lukasz » Fri Jan 13, 2017 8:11 pm

I feel sorry for you... So frustrating... It is only with ProdTools or all company have this issue?

Jabolek
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2017 10:22 pm

Re: Production tools company

Postby Jabolek » Fri Jan 13, 2017 10:27 pm

Yes, i sent this info to admin like month ago that we can buy and produce tools for producing tools "Production Tools Factory Production Tools" but we cant sell them.

A MONTH AGO noticed this bug to admin even with screens and my advise!!

He still didnt do anything about it. So frustrating behavior...

Torano
Posts: 60
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 9:58 am

Re: Production tools company

Postby Torano » Sat Jan 14, 2017 3:18 pm

Thanks.
Only tools company :/
But other companies also got another bugs like ciggarettes.


Return to “GoldSmugglers Bugs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest